Results

For All Daily Results see MyCricket – http://mycricket.cricket.com.au/common/pages/public/rv/RoundResults.aspx?entityid=11103

2016 Final Ladders

Triple M Sunraysia  Cup Grade    –   determined by Finals on last day

  1. Fairdinkum Blue Yabbies
  2. Mildura Sportspower Demons
  3. iZech Cricket Council of India
  4. Clayton Cricket Club

Mildura Workingmans Club A Grade – determined by Finals on last day

  1. Kangarilla
  2. Southern Binjara
  3. Coomealla Wentworth CC
  4. Kelloggs XI
  5. Danger Islanders
  6. Willowfest XI

Wentworth Shire Council B Grade – determined by Finals on last day

  1. The Principality of the Hutt River Province
  2. South West CC
  3. The Mighty Ducks
  4. Jerry’s XI
  5. Johnny Mullagh XI
  6. Kangarilla

Curry & Tandoor T20 Grade – determined by Finals on last day

  1. Mildura East CC
  2. Double Headers
  3. Manna XI
  4. Sammy’s Slammers
  5. Johnny Mullagh XI
  6. Willowfest XI

Sportspower  Ladies –   determined by Finals on last day

  1. The Heat
  2. Mildura Settlers CC
  3. Puka Puka Combo
  4. Mallee Murray Juniors

2016 Kookaburra Willowfest XI

All players selected received a Willowfest Baggy donated by Kookabuurra

  1. Chris Thewlis – Fair Dinkum Yabbies
  2. Luke Spence – Fair Dinkum Yabbies
  3. Braidyn Turner – Southern Binjarra
  4. Manjinder Singh – iZech Cricket council of India
  5. Josh Stanley – Willowfest XI
  6. Teagan Parker – The Heat
  7. Luke Coates – Mildura Sportspower Demons
  8. Jonno Terrill – South West
  9. Oki Woetai – Danger Islanders
  10. Teagan Orwin – The Heat
  11. Jarryd Mills – Hut River Province Dedication
  12. Hayden Thorpe – Kangarilla CC

Individual Awards 

Sportspower “Charlie Haeusler” Player of the Carnival:  Oki Woetai – Danger Islanders

Ladies Player of the Carnival: Teagan Parker – The Heat

Workingman’s Club Bowler of the Carnival:  Teagan Orwin  12 @ 1.75

Workingman’s Club Batsman of the carnival:  Manjinder Singh 192 @39.2

Tasco Umpires of the Carnival: Joe Morello & David Robertson

Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Men’s Champion: Michael Wade – Sammy’s Slammers 97.2 with 10m bonus catch

Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Ladies Champion: Steph Neyland – 63.7

Subway Willowfest Express Men’s Champion: Luke Coates – Sportspower Demons – 133km

Subway Willowfest Express Ladies Champion: Shania McKinnon – The Heat – 91km

Life Membership: Anthony Telfer

________________________________________________________________________________________

2014 Final Ladders

For All Daily Results see MyCricket –

2015 Final Ladders

Easymix 1467 Cup Grade    –   determined by Finals on last day

  1. Mid City Plantation Motel Panthers
  2. Mildura Sportspower Demons

 

Telstra A Grade – determined by Finals on last day

  1. Kangarilla
  2. Coomealla Wentworth CC
  3. Kelloggs XI
  4. Danger Islanders
  5. Westie Toads
  6. Mercantile Cricket Association

Mildura Workingmans Club B Grade – determined by Finals on last day

  1. Southern Binjara
  2. The Principality of the Hutt River Province
  3. South West CC
  4. Johnnie Walker XI
  5. The Mighty Ducks
  6. Kangarilla

Sportspower  Ladies –   determined by Finals on last day

  1. The Heat
  2. Mallee Murray
  3. Puka Puka

2015 Albion Caps Willowfest XI

All players selected received a Willowfest Baggy donated by Albion Caps

  1. Tom Vadlja – Sportspower Demons
  2. Jason Morrison – Sportspower Demons
  3. Daniel Chapman – Kellogs XI
  4. Damon Healy – Westie Toads
  5. Travis Murdoch – Johnnie Walker XI
  6. Ian Watt – St Andrews CC Hamilton
  7. Rhiann O’Donnell – The Heat – Allrounder
  8. Adam Thompson –  Sportspower Demons – (C) & (WK)
  9. Mark Thompson – Sportspower Demons
  10. Kyle Adams – Mid City Planatation Motel Panthers
  11. Jenny Donnelly – Mallee Murray
  12. Luke Coates Sportspower Demons

 

 

Individual Awards 

Sportspower “Charlie Haeusler” Player of the Carnival:   Baljinder Sandhu (Mildura East CC)

Ladies Player of the Carnival: Rhiann O’Donnell (The Heat)

Sports New Sunraysia Cup Grade player of the Carnival: Daniel Chapman – Kellogs XI

Workingman’s Club Bowler of the Carnival:  Mark Thompson  (Coomealla Wentworth CC)  14 wickets @ 5.14

Workingman’s Club Batsman of the carnival:  Daniel Chapman –  Kelloggs XI 293 Runs @ 73.50

Tasco Umpires of the Carnival: Lindsay Higginbotham & Michael Wheelahan

Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Men’s Champion: Jason Morrison – Sportspower Demons – 105.3m with 10 m Bonus catch

Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Ladies Champion: Kelsie Rowlands – Mallee Murray Heat – 73m with 10m bonus catch

TAC Willowfest Express Men’s Champion: Luke Coates – Sportspower Demons – 131km

TAC Willowfest Express Ladies Champion: Rhiann O’Donnell – The Heat – 98km

Life Membership: Bill Sauer

________________________________________________________________________________________

2014 Final Ladders

Powercor Cup Grade    –   determined by Finals on last day

1. Gamesta Panthers

2. Kangarilla

3. Crazy Yabbies

4. Flemington

Telstra A Grade

1 Danger Islanders 10 1.5016
2 Coomealla Wentworth 6 1.359
3 YA YA Muppets 6 1.0466
4 Mercantile CA 4 0.9577
5 2 Dogs 2 0.7845
6 White Windies 2 0.6591

Mildura Workingmans Club B Grade

1 Hutt River Province 8 2.0191
2 The Westie Toads 8 1.4498
3 Southern Binjara 6 0.9239
4 St Columb’s United 4 0.9424
5 Willowfest XI 4 0.8136
6 Kangarilla B 0 0.5144

 

Mildura Rural City Council Ladies –   determined by Finals on last day

1. The Heat

2. The Beasts

3.Crazy Mexicans

4. The Juniors

 

2014 Albion Caps Willowfest XI

All players selected received a Willowfest Baggy donated by Albion Caps

1. Tarek Moughanie –  Mid City Plantation Panthers- (C)

2. Corey Altus  – YA Ya Muppets

3. Teagan Parker – The Heat

4. David McGahey – Mercantile

5. Matthew Lucente  – Southern Binjarra

6. Braidyn Turner – Southern Binjarra – All Rounder

7. Jarrod Brander – Coomealla Wentworth CC

8. Che Martinsen – Kangarilla CC

9. Kyle Adams – Mid City Plantation Panthers

10. Stephen Booth – Mercantile

11. Harry Subramanian – St Columbs

12. Melissa Keating – The Heat

 

Individual Awards 

Sportspower “Charlie Haeusler” Player of the Carnival:   Rhys Pasut (South West CC)

Ladies Player of the Carnival: Sarah Telfer (The Juniors)

Workingman’s Club Bowler of the Carnival:  Jarrod Brander  (Coomealla Wentworth CC)  13 wickets @ 7.92

Workingman’s Club Batsman of the carnival:  Tarek Moughanie –  Mid City Plantation Panthers 252 Runs @ 50.4

Tasco Umpires of the Carnival: Wil Barling & Trevor Finnen

Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Champion: Mark Cleary Crazy Yabbies – 103m including 10m bonus catch

TAC Willowfest Express Champion: Daniel Bramich – Ya Ya Muppetts – 132km

 

_____________________________________________________

 

2013 GlobalTanks Willowfest Australian Cricket Club Champions

Gamesta Panthers

For All Daily Results see MyCricket

2013 Final Ladders

Powercor Cup Grade    –   determined by Finals on last day

1. Gamesta Panthers

2. Melrymple

3. Mallee Murray Bulls

4. Flip Sports

Telstra A Grade –   determined by Finals on last day

1. Crazy Mexican Yabbies

2. Kangarilla

3. Mercantile CA

4. Coomealla Wentworth CC

Mildura Workingmans Club B Grade
RANK TEAM POINTS NRR
1 Danger Islanders 8 1.1656
2 Westie Toads 6 1.479
3 Mildura East 6 1.1756
4 McLaren Crushers 6 1.1119
5 Hutt River Province 2 0.861
6 Kangarilla B 2 0.4884

 Mildura Rural City Council Ladies –   determined by Finals on last day

1. Coburg Ladies

2. On Top Bar Beasts

3. Sunraysia Heat

4. Crazy Mexican Ladies

 

2013 Albion Caps Willowfest XI

All players selected received a Willowfest Baggy donated by Albion Caps

1. Tarek Moughanie – Gamesta Panthers – (C)

2. Tallan Wright – Gamesta Panthers

3. Mark Curtis – McLaren Crushers

4. Sandy Hodge – Johnny Mullagh XI

5. Campbell Vadlja – Mildura East

6. James Hartnell – Sharp Fine Legs

7. Brett Ellis – McLaren Crushers

8. Tei Piawi – Danger Islanders

9. Stephen Nairn – McLaren Crushers

10. Ben Hurley – Westie Toads

11. Than Rajapaske – Gamesta Panthers

12. Hamid Shah – Mercantile CA

 

Individual Awards 

Sportspower “Charlie Haeusler” Player of the Carnival:   Tei Piawi (Danger Islanders)

Ladies Player of the Carnival:  Rebecca Allen (Coburg Ladies)

Workingman’s Club Bowler of the Carnival:   Stephen Nairn (McLaren Crushers)  14 wickets @ 10.2

Workingman’s Club Batsman of the carnival:  Tallen Wright (Gamesta Panthers) 247 runs @ 49.4

Tasco Umpires of the Carnival: John Anderson & Noel Slade

Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Champion: Michael Wade Crazy Mexican Yabbies – 103m including 10m bonus catch

TAC Willowfest Express Champion: Nathan Green & Shane Trinick – Gamesta Panthers – 126km

 

_____________________________________________________

 

2012 Champions

Powercor Cup Grade – Melrymple

Telstra A Grade – Blue Yabbies

Workingman’s Club B Grade – Muppetts

Mildura Rural City Council Women’s Grade – Crazy Mexicans

 

Willowfest Australian Cricket Club Champions

Melrymple

For All Daily Results see CricHQ

2012 Final Ladders

Powercor Cup Grade    –   determined by Finals on last day

1. Melrymple

2. Gamesta Panthers

3. Mildura Sportspower

4. Eastern Eagles

 

Telstra A Grade

Team Total NRR
1 Blue Yabbies, A Grade 8 +2.393
2 Kangarilla 8 +0.821
3 Mercantile CA 6 +1.458
4 Mildura East CC 6 +1.132
5 Coomealla Wentworth CC 2 -0.942
6 Johnny Mullagh XI  0 -3.973

 

Mildura Workingman’s Club B Grade

Team Total NRR
1 Muppetts 8 -0.149
2 Puka Puka Nichols Point, B Grade 6 +0.586
3 Hutt River Province, B Grade 6 +0.309
4 Johnnie Walker XI, B Grade 6 +0.264
5 Willowfest XI, B Grade 2 +0.346
6 The Toads, B Grade 2 -1.353

 

MRCC Ladies Grade

Team Points NRR
1 Crazy Mexicans 6 +0.857
2 Brighton Beasts 6 -0.725
3 Puka Puka 0 +0.136

 

 

2012 Champions

Powercor Cup Grade – Melrymple

Telstra A Grade – Blue Yabbies

Workingman’s Club B Grade – Muppetts

Mildura Rural City Council Women’s Grade – Crazy Mexicans

 

2012 Sunitafe XI Team of the Carnival 

  • Anthony Gale  (Melrymple) (Capt)
  • Glen Motschall  (Gamesta Panthers)
  • Steve Jambour (Blue Yabbies)
  • Ben Rowles  (Blue Yabbies)
  • Glen Courts  (Gamesta Panthers)
  • Tallan Wright (Gamesta Panthers)
  • Brendan McCarthy (Hutt River Province)
  • Ben Harris (Blue Yabbies)
  • Matt Grace (Eastern Eagles)
  • Justin Freeman (Coomealla Wentworth)
  • Adam Thomson  (Mildura Sportspower) (WK)

 

Individual Awards 

Sportspower “Charlie Haeusler” Player of the Carnival:   Tallan Wright  (Gamesta Panthers)

Ladies Player of the Carnival:  Brittany Kiley (Crazy Mexicans)

Workingman’s Club Bowler of the Carnival:   Brendan McCarthy (Hutt River Province)  11 wickets

Workingman’s Club Batsman of the carnival:  Anthony Gale (Melrymple) 272 runs

Tasco Umpires of the Carnival: Joe Briganti & Noel Slade

Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Champion: Michael Wade 110.8m including 10m bonus catch

TAC Willowfest Express Champion: Daniel Bramich – Muppetts – 128km

_____________________________________________________

2011 Daily Results

  • 2011 Final Ladders – All Grades

    2011 Champions

    Powercor Cup Grade – Gamesta Panthers

    TAC A Grade – Kangarilla

    Workingman’s Club B Grade – Coomealla Wentworth CC

    Tourism Victoria C Grade – Johnnie Walker XI

    Mildura Rural City Council Women’s Grade – Mallee Murray Heat

     2011 Sunitafe XI Team of the Carnival 

    • T. Dixon (Capt)   (Wendouree)
    • Tom Johnson  (Kangarilla)
    • David Kirk (Tankard Dental Melrymple)
    • Andrew Snooks  (Mercantile Cricket Association)
    • Hayden Thorpe  (Kangarilla)
    • Sam Skinner  (Gamesta Panthers)
    • Billy Ellis (Chocolate Soldiers)
    • Mark Jones (Johnny Mullagh XI)
    • Jake Tremmelling (Andrew Peace Wines)
    • Jhy Berry (Mildura East Cricket Club)
    • Jarrod Mills (W/K), (Hut River Province)

    Individual Awards 

    Sportspower “Charlie Haeusler” Player of the Carnival:   Tristan Dixon (Wendouree)

    Ladies Player of the Carnival:  Amy Woods (Brighton Beasts)

    Workingman’s Club Bowler of the Carnival:   Billy Ellis (Chocolate Soldiers)  14 wickets @ 9.14

    Workingman’s Club Batsman of the carnival:  Tom Johnson (Kangarilla) 219 runs Highest Score 91* Ave. –  73

    Tasco Umpires of the Carnival: Lindsay Higginbotham & Wil Barling

    Tankard Dental Willowfest Whack Champion: Michael Wade 105m including 10m bonus catch

    TAC Willowfest Express Champion: Jake Reed – 124km


2010 Daily Results


2010 Winners

  • Powercor Cup Grade – O’malley’s Panthers
  • Commonwealth Bank A Grade – Kangarilla
  • Workingman’s Club B Grade – Coomealla – Wentworth CC
  • Mildura Rural City Council Women’s Grade – Brighton O’malley’s Beasts

2010 Lencia XI Team of the Carnival

  • T. Moughanie (Capt)   (Panthers)E.Martin  (Panthers)
  • L.Cullinan (Coomealla-Wenworth)
  • M. Kiriri-Gill   (Puka Puka)
  • H.Thorpe  (Kangarilla)
  • J.Wood  (Mountain Goats)
  • C.Murdoch (Johnny Walker XI)
  • J.Ross (Kangarilla)
  • J.McMahon (Hutt River)
  • K.Govias  (Panthers)
  • L.Skinner  (Panthers)
  • Player of the Carnival:   Matt Kiriri-Gill
  • Bowler of the Carnival:   Ken Govias
  • Batsman of the carnival:   Josh Wood.